Gippsland Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Round 3 - Tuesday 20th October

100m:

Women :  U/16 Toni Doderico 14.34, Kenleigh Duve 14.56, Rebecca O’Connor 15.79.  U/18 Sherrie Hibbs 13.40, Cassandra Yiannacou 16.27.  Yani Cornthwaite 14.20, Emma Doderico 14.65, Courtney French 15.32, Tanya Eagle 16.26.  Open Kacie Etherington 14.41, Amber Mawbey 14.66, Kahlee Galea 15.25, Anna Orr 16.88.  Masters Penny LaGreca 18.12.

Men:  U/14 Aaron Maughn 13.60, Hugh Napier 14.64, Brayden Duve 17.21.  U/16 Xavier Laughlin 13.58.  U/18 Jack Doderico 11.84, Jake Proctor 12.51, Jesse LaGreca 12.88.  U/20 Cameron Hughes 11.84.  Open Craig Rollinson 11.66, Greg Semmler 13.98, Duncan Orr 14.29, Stephen McLeod 14.33.  Masters Ian Twite 17.00, Howard Smith 17.38, John Jervis 19.68.

Hammer Throw:

Women: U/20 Emma Doderico 23.98 Record.

Men:  U/18 Jack Doderico 22.51.  Open Adam Daldry 33.74, Duncan Orr 9.90.

High Jump:

Women: U/18 Hayley Bermingham 1.50, Sherrie Hibbs 1.35.  U/20 Emma Doderico 1.35, Yani Cornthwaite 1.30.

Men:  U/14 Hugh Napier 1.25.  Ryan Buttner 1.75.

400m:

Women:  U/16 Toni Doderico 1.11.61, Kenleigh Duve 1.19.50, Rebecca O’Connor 1.32.77.  U/18 Sherrie Hibbs 1.12.42, Cassandra Yiannacou 1.13.87. U/20 Yani Cornthwaite 1.10.79, Emma Doderico 1.16.11, Tanya Eagle 1.20.82.  Open Kacie Etherington 1.14.76, Kahlee Galea 1.15.98, Amber Mawbey 1.16.10, Courtney French 1.18.79.  Masters Penny LaGreca 1.26.10.

Men:  U/14 Brayden Duve 1.44.77.  U/18 Jack Doderico 53.08, Jake Proctor 57.20, David Stewart 1.05.57. Open Craig Rollinson 56.56, Ian Cornthwaite 1.01.69, Greg Semmler 1.03.31, Stephen McLeod 1.06.51, Matthew McGrail 1.08.42.  Masters  Ian Twite 1.21.51, John Jervis 1.33.54.

3000m:

Women: U/20 Yani Cornthwaite 14.32.  Open Eran Schilling 13.07.

Men: U/16 Xavier Laughlin 12.19.  U/18 Jesse LaGreca 9.37, David Stewart 12.10. Open Nick Schilling 9.38, Greg Semmler 10.44, Matthew McGrail 11.41.  Masters Ian Cornthwaite 9.48, Ian Twite 11.27.

5000m:

Women: Masters Penny LaGreca 21.39.

Men:  Open Stephen McLeod 19.41.  Masters Shane Pettingill 18.12, John Jervis 24.00.

Shot Put:

Women:  U/16 Rebecca O’Connor 7.43, Toni Doderico 5.28, Kenleigh Duve 5.20.  U/18 Hayley Bermingham 8.31, Sherrie Hibbs 6.99, Cassandra Yiannacou 6.18.  U/20 Emma Doderico 9.24, Tanya Eagle 6.90.  Masters Heather Daldry 7.10.

Men:  U/14 Brayden Duve 8.30.  Open Adam Daldry 9.95.  Masters Ian Cornthwaite 6.42, Howard Smith 5.86.

 

 

 
Gippsland Athletics is affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Aths Vic Logo
Proudly sponsored by Spectrum Hosting