Gippsland Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Round 7 - 17th November

Record:  Women Masters 1500m Penny LaGreca 6.09.42 (Traralgon Harriers)

100M: 

Women : U/14 Sharna Warry 16.41, Jade Howell 17.82.  U/16 Toni Doderico 14.34, Kenleigh Duve 14.61.  U/18 Sherrie Hibbs 13.50.  U/20 Yani Cornthwaite 14.28, Tanya Eagle 16.32.  Open Emma Doderico 14.56, Anna Orr 17.14.  Masters Penny LaGreca 17.82. 

Men:  U/14 Hugh Napier 15.24, Ben Green 15.73, Brayden Duve 17.52.  U/18 Jack Doderico 11.77, Brian Waters 11.95, Jake Proctor 12.24, Michael McKay 12.36.  U/20 Cameron Hughes 11.97, Byron Thorburn 12.75.  Open Craig Rollinson 11.38, Oliver Caffrey 12.15, Greg Semmler 13.34, Duncan Orr 13.63, Stephen McLeod 14.30, Matthew McGrail 14.47.  Masters David Green 12.07, Howard Smith 17.95, John Jervis 18.67, Shane Pettingill and Jai 19.32 (well done Jai).

DISCUS:

Women: U/14 Sharna Warry 13.86.  U/18 Hayley Bermingham 17.31, Sherrie Hibbs 15.93. U/20 Tanya Eagle 29.12.  Open Emma Doderico 28.38, Tracey Zakazakaarcher 27.20.

Men: U/14 Brayden Duve 19.29.  U/18 Jack Doderico 29.18.  U/20 Cameron Hughes 31.61, Byron Thorburn 20.96.  Masters Steven Quirk 19.33, Howard Smith 17.27. 

LONG JUMP:

Women: U/14 Sharna Warry 3.11.  U/16 Toni Doderico 4.23, Kenleigh Duve 3.73.  U/18 Hayley Bermingham 4.10, Sherrie Hibbs 3.79.  U/20 Yani Cornthwaite 4.05, Tanya Eagle 3.28. 

Men: U/14 Hugh Napier 3.66.  U/18 Jake Proctor 5.31, Michael McKay 4.79.  Open Craig Rollinson 6.11, Matthew McGrail 3.75.

1500M:

Women:  U/14 Jade Howell 9.01.19.  U/16 Lauren Marino 5.14.84, Toni Doderico 6.58.94, Kenleigh Duve 7.13.10.  U/20 Yani Cornthwaite 6.51.90, Tanya Eagle 7.19.00.  Open Lynda McRae 5.13.18, Anna Orr 5.51.05.  Masters Penny LaGreca (RECORD) 6.09.42, Paula Pettingill 7.41.80

Men: U/16 Xavier Laughlin 5.21.91.  U/18 Jesse LaGreca 4.25.49, Sam Quirk 4.26.06. U/20 Cameron Hughes 7.29.55, Byron Thorburn 7.30.14.  Open Greg Semmler 5.00.28, Duncan Orr 5.07.73, Stephen McLeod 5.08.02, Matthew McGrail 5.43.41.  Masters Ian Cornthwaite 4.45.16, Steven Quirk 5.24.96, John Jervis 7.06.62, Shane Pettingill (plus pram) 7.41.80.

1500m WALK:

Men: Masters Howard Smith 10.19.86.

SHOT PUT:

Women: U/18 Sherrie Hibbs 7.24, Hayley Bermingham 7.10.  U/20 Emma Doderico 8.97, Tanya Eagle 6.53.  Open Tracey Zakazakaarcher 9.09, Masters Heather Daldry 7.41.

Men:  U/14 Brayden Duve 8.14. U/20 Cameron Hughes 10.18.  Masters  Ian Cornthwaite 6.13, Steven Quirk 5.96, Howard Smith 5.61.

400 HURDLES:

Women U/20 Yani Cornthwaite 1.22.73.

 
Gippsland Athletics is affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Aths Vic Logo
Proudly sponsored by Spectrum Hosting