Gippsland Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Vern Curnow Rd 1 - 19th November 2019

E-mail Print PDF

 

Round 1 of the Gippsland Athletics Club Vern Curnow Shield was due to be held Tuesday 19th November 2019.

VERN CURNOW ROUND 1 RESULTS:

100M

Women: U/14 – Paige Barry 15.84; U/16 – Mollie Ransom 15.93; Open – Sarah Lewis 14.53, Courtney Clark 15.77, Molly Irvine 16.26, Michelle Sawyer 17.31; Masters – Janine Wynen 18.62, Liz Kenney 18.97, Fiona Saltmarsh 29.41

Men: U/14 – Miles Verschuur 14.29, Beau Ransom 14.81, Justin Fernando 16.03, Owen Van Baalen 17.65; U/16 – Miles Wrigley 12.31, Aaron Saltmarsh-Milne 13.51, Harrison Clark 15.65; U;/20 – Paul Mckeown 11.84, Michael Tripodi 12.95; Open – Brenton Taber 12.52, Bryan Cake 13.51, Zachary Beasley 14.05, Mark Coulter 14.18, Tom Irvine 16.09, Caleb Lawson 16.25, Brendan Caffrey 16.60; Masters – Ben Cruickshank 13.22, Jude Fernando 13.59, Jeffter I 14.44, Luke Ransom 14.52, Mark Rossiter 15.50, Tony Arrowsmith 15.52, PJ Milne 18.53, Robert Robinson 19.73.

 

JAVELIN

Women: U/14 – Paige Barry 11.23; U/16 – Mollie Ransom 7.25; Open – Michelle Sawyer 11.89, Molly Irvine 11.47, Sarah Lewis 10.85, Courtney Clark 8.69; Masters – Fiona Saltmarsh 13.99, Heather Daldry 11.83, Janine Wynen 10.97, Liz Kenney 6.29

Men: U/14 – Miles Verschuur 11.92, Beau Ransom 11.85, Owen Van Baalen 8.61, Justin Fernando n/t; U/16 – Aaron Saltmarsh – Milne 21.30, Harrison Clark n/t; Open – Zachary Beasley 37.24, Brenton Taber 27.88, Mark Coulter 26.28, Bryan Cake 24.69, Caleb Lawson 21.97, Brendan Caffrey 20.73, Tom Irvine 14.38; Masters – Luke Ransom 30.29, Simon Van Baalen 27.76, Ben Cruickshank 27.59, PJ Milne 23.23, Robert Robinson 20.21, Mark Rossiter 12.84, Jude Fernando 10.32

 

400M

Women: Open – Sarah Lewis 1:03.77, Molly Irvine 1:10.40, Courtney Clark 1:20.55, Michelle Sawyer 1:28.20; Masters – Liz Kenney 1:24.23, Janine Wynen 1:25.67

Men: U/14 – Miles Verschuur 1:03.53, Beau Ransom 1:10.43, Justin Fernando 1:32.89, Owen Van Baalen 1:33.23; U/16 – Miles Wrigley 58.63, Aaron Saltmarsh-Milne 1:05.58, Marlon Mifsud 1:05.99, Harrison Clark 1:19.41; U/20 – Paul McKeown 53.86, Micheal Tripodi 54.68; Open – Zachary Beasley 57.53, Mark Coulter 59.22, Brenton Taber 1:02.70, Bryan Cake 1:03.53, Brendan Caffrey 1:09.23; Masters – Jude Fernando 1:02.69, Mark Rossiter 1:06.10, Luke Ransom 1:06.49, Ben Cruickshank 1:11.85, Tony Arrowsmith 1:23.43

 

3000M

Women: U/16 – Mollie Ransom 13:30.03; Open – Molly Irvine 11:12.62, Sarah Lewis 11:47.76, Michelle Sawyer 15:09.93; Masters – Liz Kenney 13:37.02, Janine Wynen 14:14.91

Men:, U/14 – Miles Verschuur 11:08.00, Beau Ransom 11:35.19; U/16 - Marlon Mifsud 10:47.81; U/20 – Michael Tripodi 9:58.94; Open – Zachary Beasley 9:59.93, Mark Coulter 10:41.16, Bryan Cake 11:59.85, Brendan Caffrey 14:20.39; Masters – Mark Rossiter 11:28.77, Tony Arrowsmith 11:52.61, Luke Ransom 11:55.69, Jude Fernando 15:08.65.

 

LONG JUMP

Women: U/14 – Paige Barry 3.18; U/16 – Mollie Ransom 2.81; Open – Molly Irvine 2.91, Courtney Clark 2.50; Masters – Janine Wynen 2.63, Liz Kenney 1.79

Men: U/14 – Miles Verschuur 3.75, Justin Fernando 3.38, Beau Ransom 3.18,Owen Van Baalen 3.00; U/16 – Miles Wrigley 5.22, Aaron Saltmarsh-Milne 3.40, Harrison Clark 3.15; U/20 – Michael Tripodi 4.47; Open – Mark Coulter 3.99, Bryan Cake 3.98, Zachary Beasley 3.70, Caleb Lawson 3.31, Brendan Caffrey 3.27; Masters – Jeffter I 4.23, Jude Fernando 4.06, Ben Cruickshank 3.87, Simon Van Baalen 3.72, Luke Ransom 3.54, PJ Milne 2.46, Mark Rossiter 2.32, Robert Robinson 2.08.

 

SHOT PUT

Women: U/16 – Mollie Ransom 2.79; Open – Molly Irvine 4.75, Courtney Clark n/t; Masters – Fiona Saltmarsh 7.56, Heather Daldry 5.51, Janine Wynen 5.39, Liz Kenney 4.23.

Men: U/14 – Owen Van Baalen 4.92, Justin Fernando 4.87, Beau Ransom 4.43; U/16 - Aaron Saltmarsh-Milne 8.06, Harrison Clark 5.05; Open – Bryan Cake 8.36, Brenton Taber 7.68, Zachary Beasley 6.97, Mark Coulter 6.44, Caleb Lawson 5.75, Tom Irvine 4.76; Masters – Simon Van Baalen 10.53, Ben Cruickshank 8.30, Luke Ransom 7.55, Robert Robinson 6.84, PJ Milne 6.57, Jude Fernando 6.02, Mark Rossiter 4.68.

 

Round 6 of our regular season will continue on Tuesday 26th November, 6pm at the Joe Carmody Track, Newborough

Events: 800m, Hammer, Triple Jump, 2K walk/run, Shot Put, 100m.

 

Last Updated on Wednesday, 04 December 2019 07:14  
Gippsland Athletics is affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Aths Vic Logo
Proudly sponsored by Spectrum Hosting