Gippsland Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Vern Curnow Rd 3 - 21st January 2020

E-mail Print PDF

 

Round 3 of the Gippsland Athletics Club Vern Curnow Shield was held Tuesday 21st January 2020.

 

VERN CURNOW ROUND 3 RESULTS:

 

100M

Women: U/14 – Paige Barry 15.79; U/18 – Rachel Aitken 15.23; Open - Sarah Lewis 14.36, Courtney Clark 16.05; Masters – Kay Frost 16.35, Colleen Clark 17.73, Rebecca Ledger 18.97.

Men: U/14 – Blair Syme 15.52, Justin Fernando 15.60, Antwon Blackaby Boyle17.95; U/16 - Aaron Saltmarsh-Milne 13.55, Harrison Clark 15.32; U/18 – Abel Ferguson 12.48, Hudson Couacaud 13.26; Open - Brenton Taber 12.45, Bryan cake 13.32, Mark Coulter 13.64, Brendan Caffrey 14.64; Masters – Jude Fernando 12.77, Ben Cruickshank 12.93, Tony Arrowsmith 15.10, Ian Twite 17.69, Robert Robinson 21.62.

 

HAMMER

Women: Masters – Fiona Saltmarsh 20.95, Heather Daldry 18.35

Men: Open – Bryan Cake 20.59; Masters – Ben Cruickshank 18.96

 

800M

Women: U/18 – Jasmine Thomas 3:01.65; Open - Sarah Lewis 2:39.65, Courtney Clark 3:29.48; Masters – Kay Frost 3:08.41, Rebecca Ledger 3:56.77, Colleen Clark 4:14.04

Men: U/14 – Blair Syme 3:03.25, Antwon Blackaby Boyle 4:13.41; U/16 - Harrison Clark 3:49.91; U/18 - Hudson Couacaud 2:33.29, Abel Ferguson 2:57.04; Open - Mark Coulter 2:36.98, Bryan Cake 2:43.60, Brendan Caffrey 3:00.96, Brenton Taber 3:11.61; Masters – Jude Fernando 2:35.04, Tony Arrowsmith 2:42.00, Ian Twite 3:03.90, Ben Cruickshank 3:18.84, Berin Couacaud 3:20.78

 

HIGH JUMP

Women: U/14 – Paige Barry 1.30; U/18 – Rachel Aitken 1.40

Men: U/16 – Aaron Saltmarsh-Milne 1.50; Open - Brenton Taber 1.55, Bryan Cake 1.25; Masters – Jude Fernando 1.25

 

2000M

Women: Open - Sarah Lewis 7:44.17, Courtney Clark 10:44.39; Masters – Kay Frost 8:52.92, Heather Farley 8:53.17, Colleen Clark 12:03.41.

Men: U/14 – Justin Fernando 8:38.71, Blair Syme 8:52.92, Antwon Blackaby Boyle 14:50.16; U/18 – Abel Ferguson 9:37.87, Hudson Couacaud 9:38.32; Open – Mark Coulter 7:05.09, Bryan Cake 7:45.77; Masters – Tony Arrowsmith 7:46.25, Ian Twite 7:46.25, Berin Couacaud 10:22.95.

 

200M HURDLES

Women : U/14 – Paige Barry 46.04

Men : U/14 – Justin Fernando 49.57

 

400M HURDLES

Men : Masters – Jude Fernando 1:13.95

Round 10 of our regular season will continue on Tuesday 4th February, 6pm at the Joe Carmody Track, Newborough

Events: 100M, Javelin, 3000M/5000M/3000M Walk, Long Jump, Discus, 400M

 

Last Updated on Saturday, 25 January 2020 17:48  
Gippsland Athletics is affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Aths Vic Logo
Proudly sponsored by Spectrum Hosting