Gippsland Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Round 10 - Tuesday 4th February 2020

E-mail Print PDF

Round 10 of Gippsland Athletics Club track and field season was held Tuesday 4th February 2020.

 

ROUND 10 RESULTS:

 

100M

Women: U/18 – Shelby Justice 17.57; Masters – Rebecca Ledger 16.84.

Men: U/14 – Justin Fernando 16.06, Jordan Gill 16.19, Antwon Blackaby Boyle 18.24; U/16 – Aaron Saltmarsh-Milne 13.38, Marlon Mifsud 15.12; U/18 – Abel Ferguson 13.16, Hudson Couacaud 13.73; Open - Brendan Caffery 14.00, Bryan Cake 14.23; Masters – Ben Cruickshank 12.82, Jude Fernando 12.88, Simon Van Baalen 15.13,Tony Arrowsmith 15.31, Edi Gill 17.65, Ian Twite 22.16.

 

JAVELIN

Women: U/18 – Caitlyn Gill 20.14; Masters – Fiona Saltmarsh 14.15, Suzy Gill 7.20.

Men: U/14 – Jordan Gill 17.32, Justin Fernando 4.82; U/16 - Aaron Saltmarsh-Milne 25.10; Open – Bryan Cake 28.22, Brendan Caffrey 23.99; Masters – Ben Cruickshank 30.95, Simon Van Baalen 29.41, Edi Gill 20.67, Jude Fernando 19.62, Ian Twite 13.85.

 

3000M

Women: U/18 – Shelby Justice 22:18.72.

Men: U/14 – Justin Fernando 20:40.27, Antwon 26:48.18; U/16 – Marlon Mifsud 11:41.22; U/18 – Hudson Couacaud 13:39.33, Abel Ferguson 16:32.92; Open – Bryan Cake 11:47.33, Brendan Caffery 15:38.61; Masters – Tony Arrowsmith 12:18.08, Ian Twite 13:42.21.

 

LONG JUMP

Women: U/18 – Caitlyn Gill NJ; Masters – Rebecca Ledger 3.02, Suzy Gill 2.10.

Men: U/14 – Justin Fernando 3.29, Jordan Gill 3.11; U/16 - Aaron Saltmarsh-Milne 4.17; Open – Brendan Caffrey 3.77; Masters – Jude Fernando 4.44, Ben Cruickshank 4.33, Simon Van Baalen 3.84, Berin Couacaud 3.73, Edi Gill 3.50.

 

DISCUS

Women: U/18 – Caitlyn Gill 22.95; Masters – Fiona Saltmarsh 16.18, Suzy Gill 12.88.

Men: U/14 – Jordan Gill 20.65, Justin Fernando 12.15; U/16 – Aaron Saltmarsh-Milne 30.42; Open – Bryan Cake 25.06, Brendan Caffrey 23.50; Masters - Simon Van Baalen 29.64, Ben Cruickshank 28.04, Ian Twite 21.23. Edi Gill 18.27, Jude Fernando 14.93.

 

400M

Women: U/18 – Shelby Justice 1:43.33; Masters – Rebecca Ledger 1:32.87.

Men: U/14 – Justin Fernando 1:30.26, Jordan Gill 1:46.90, Antwon Blackaby Boyle 1:59.01; U/16 – Marlon Mifsud 1:28.99; U/18 – Abel Ferguson 1:05.28, Hudson Couacaud 1:06.91; Open - Brendan Caffery 1:14.54; Masters – Jude Fernando 1:01.54, Tony Arrowsmith 1:10.25.

 

Round 11 is Tuesday 11th February, 6pm at the Joe Carmody Track, Newborough

Events: 200m, High Jump, Discus, 1500m/1500m Walk, Shot Put, 100m

 
Gippsland Athletics is affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Aths Vic Logo
Proudly sponsored by Spectrum Hosting