Gippsland Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Round 10 - Tuesday 12th January 2021

E-mail Print PDF

 

Round 10 of Gippsland Athletics Club track and field season was held Tuesday 12th of January 2021.

ROUND 10 RESULTS:

Record

U/18 Women 5000m – Emily Hart 21:21.34 (Previous Record – Jodie Rivett 22:53.00 17/10/00)

 

100M

Women: U/18 – Tamsin Bur 15.57, Emily Hart 17.79; U/20 – Alyssa Neale 13.78.

Men: U/14 – Justin Fernando 16.32; U/18 – Aaron Saltmarsh-Milne 13.23; Open – Shaun Taylor 11.91, Jack Doderico 12.57, Mark Coulter 13.79, Brendan Caffrey 14.59; Masters – Jude Fernando 13.38, Colin Hart 17.13, Ian Twite 18.32.

 

JAVELIN

Women: U/20 – Alyssa Neale 24.31; Masters – Fiona Saltmarsh 13.87.

Men: U/14 – Justin Fernando 8.30; U/18 - Aaron Saltmarsh-Milne 20.13; Open – Brendan Caffrey 22.37, Mark Coulter 21.48, Mitch Paterson 21.43; Masters – Ian Twite 16.57, Caryl Ginders 15.80, Jude Fernando 15.57.

3000M

Men: Open – Brendan Caffrey 16:25.92; Masters – Ian Twite 12:58.86, Colin Hart 14:06.51

5000M

Women: U/18 – Emily Hart 21:21.34.

 

DISCUS

Women: U/20 – Alyssa Neale 20.06; Masters – Fiona Saltmarsh 18.56.

Men: U/14 – Justin Fernando 10.02; U/18 – Aaron Saltmarsh-Milne 6.65; Open – Mitch Paterson 25.91, Mark Coulter 19.86, Brendan Caffrey 14.17; Masters – Simon Van Baalen 32.80, Caryl Ginders 27.55, Ian Twite 21.62, Jude Fernando 15.19.

400M

Women: U/18 – Emily Hart 1:17.17, Tamsin Bur 1:20.86; U/20 – Alyssa Neale 1:14.54.

Men: U/14 – Justin Fernando 1:37.36; U/18 – Aaron Saltmarsh-Milne 1:11.43; Open – Jack Doderico 55.25, Shaun Taylor 56.32, Mark Coulter 1:01.56, Brendan Caffrey 1:25.30; Masters – Jude Fernando 1:02.33, Colin Hart 1:20.28.

Round 11 is Tuesday 19th of January, 6pm at the Joe Carmody Track, Newborough

Events: 200m, Discus, 1500m/1500m Walk, Shot Put, 100m

 

Last Updated on Sunday, 14 February 2021 12:22  
Gippsland Athletics is affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Aths Vic Logo
Proudly sponsored by Spectrum Hosting