Gippsland Athletics

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Records

 

GIPPSLAND – VENUE RECORDSNEWBOROUGH

(Gippsland Athletics, Traralgon Harriers, South Coast Athletics and Wellington Athletics & past clubs of the Gippsland region)

Records will not be recorded for competitors from clubs outside of the Gippsland region

As at 10th October 2017

 

 

Under 14

FEMALE Name

Club

Date

Record

MALE Name

Club

Date

Record

100M

Angela Byrne

SCA

13/11/07

12.77

Michael Matthies

Y/N

07/11/93

11. 86

200M

Angela Byrne

SCA

27/11/07

27.08

Mitchell Cooper

G/A

23/11/04

24. 89

400M

Kacie Etherington

Mor

28/11/00

1.01.68

Michael Matthies

Y/N

07/11/93

54. 62

800M

Shannon McCurley

T/H

18/01/05

2.22.11

Michael Matthies

Y/N

28/11/93

2.07.22

1500M

Tanya Zerek

Mor

05/12/00

5.06.71

George Lancaster

Wel

06/01/15

4.37.67

2000M

Shannon McCurley

T/H

18/01/05

7.50.12

Riley Evans

T/H

13/01/15

6.36.22

3000M

Alyssa Waugh

Wel

09/12/14

10.50.55

Riley Evans

T/H

09/12/14

10.09.45

5000M

Peta Mullens

T/H

19/02/02

19.56.47

Sam Quirk

T/H

03/01/06

18.03.41

80Mh (W) / 90Mh (M)

Lara Trevorrow

G/A

24/01/04

14.86

David Broberg

G/A

11/10/05

14.93

200 M Hur

Sarah Gardiner

WEL

23/11/10

32.41

Lachlan Craft

Wel

15/1/13

31.62

1500MW

Kacie Etherington

Mor

10/10/00

8.31.00

Andrew Hogan

SCA

27/10/09

7.32.74

2000MW

Ellee Polman-Short

G/A

22/11/05

15.46.82

Ben Duncan

G/A

23/11/04

13.33.64

3000MW

Nicole O'Neill

WGL

17/10/00

23.44.00

Lucas Taylor

SCA

13/1/10

17.49.16

High Jump

Eleanor Patterson

SCA

13/1/10

1.60

Ryan Buttner

Michael Matthies

Richard Wilson

G/A

Y/N

Y/N

26/02/08

21/11/93

7/11/93

=1.70

=1.70

=1.70

Long Jump

Kristy Usher

Y/N

15/11/92

4.57

Mitchell Cooper

G/A

01/02/05

5.63

Triple Jump

Hayley Bermingham

GPA

11/10/05

9.97

Richard Wilson

Y/N

11/01/94

12.10

Shot Put

Amber Ross

GPA

18/2/14

11.02

Michael Matthies

Y/N

11/01/94

12.36

Discus

Kylie MacKellin

Mor

11/12/01

35.14

Peter Wilson

Y/N

15/02/93

36.44

Javelin

Jenna Ross

GPA

23/2/16

28.73

Richard Wilson

Y/N

17/01/93

41.31

Hammer

Anna Quinsey-Munro

WEL

17/1/17

24.93

Matthew Merrilees

SCA

17/1/17

30.20

Pentathlon

Sadie Plumb

SCA

2/3/10

2010

Michael Matthies

Y/N

14/02/93

1652

 

UNDER 16

FEMALE Name

Club

Date

Record

MALE Name

Club

Date

Record

100M

Angela Byrne

SCA

5/1/10

12.23

Jack Ryan

G/A

18/10/05

11. 21

200M

Hailey Armstrong

Wel

06/01/15

26.26

Jack Ryan

G/A

01/11/05

22. 76

400M

Kathleen Goodwin

Mor

17/10/00

61.00

Jack Ryan

G/A

14/02/06

53.09

800M

Jodie Dobson

Mor

13/12/92

2.23.0

Craig Huffer

Y/N

1/11/05

1.59.14

1500M

Lauren Marino

WEL

12/12/09

4.57.83

George Lancaster

Wel

10/1/17

4.15.00

2000M

Lauren Marino

WEL

28/11/09

7.28.92

Sam Quirk

SCA

17/2/09

5.56.50

3000M

Rachel Jennings

WEL

07/02/17

11.06.76

Tyson Popplestone

Y/N

29/10/02

9.29.86

5000M

Lauren Isles

T/H

14/11/06

21.21.00

Riley Evans

TRH

08/12/15

17.21.69

90Mh (W) / 100Mh (M)

Ashlea Lawry

G/A

18/01/05

14.88

Daniel McKay

G/A

18/01/05

14.63

200Mhur

Ashlea Lawry

G/A

25/01/04

30.79

Daniel McKay

G/A

25/01/04

28.48

1500MW

Erin Green

G/A

15/11/05

7.33.43

Luke Houston

T/H

10/10/00

8.30.00

2000MW

Erin Green

G/A

22/11/05

10.19.11

James O’Brien

Wel

15/1/13

14.04.35

3000MW

 

 

 

 

James O’Brien

Wel

22/1/13

21.24.14

High Jump

Eleanor Patterson

SCA

15/11/11

1.70

Cameron Hughes

G/A

20/2/07

1.85

Long Jump

Alana Green

Sharna Warry

SCA

SCA

12.2.08

12/3/13

=4.72

=4.72

Mitchell Cooper

G/A

04/10/05

6.00

Triple Jump

Sharna Warry

SCA

8/1/13

10.32

Mitchell Cooper

G/A

01/11/05

12.08

Shot Put

Kristie Bryden

SCA

26.2.08

11.04

Kele Asa Leausa

SCA

26.2.08

16.91

Discus

Kylie MacKellin

G/A

10/12/02

40.04

Raff Laurins

Y/N

14/11/00

65.32

Javelin

Sharna Warry

SCA

12/3/13

31.42

Adam Daldry

G/A

16/12/03

46.47

Hammer

Kylie MacKellin

G/A

6/01/04

35.07

Patrick Ryan

SCA

7/12/10

60.10

Pentathlon

Sharna Warry

SCA

12/3/13

2276

Richard Wilson

Y/N

06/02/94

1917

 

UNDER 18

FEMALE Name

Club

Date

Record

MALE Name

Club

Date

Record

100M

Angela Byrne

SCA

23/11/10

12.12

Dave Turra

Y/N

07/11/93

10.81

200M

Angela Byrne

SCA

11/01/11

24.49

Dave Turra

Y/N

14/02/93

22.75

400M

Mia Ross

Wel

24/1/12

59.71

Scott Lindner

Y/N

08/11/92

51.57

800M

Jackie Hallam

WEL

28/11/09

2.28.97

Scott Lindner

Y/N

15/11/92

1.58.00

1500M

Rachel O'Brien

Wel

10/01/17

4.54.81

Luke Yeatman

Y/N

08/11/92

4.02.00

2000M

Georgia Pearson

Wel

10/02/15

7.22.00

Codey Orgill

G/A

13/01/15

6.10.07

3000M

Georgia Pearson

Wel

17/02/15

11.20.15

Dean Huffer

Y/N

18/12/01

8.59.00

5000M

Jodie Rivett

Wgl

17/10/00

22.53.00

Sam Quirk

SCA

8/02/11

15.32.51

100Mh (W) / 110Mh (M)

Hayley Matthews

SCA

11/01/11

17.40

Daniel McKay

G/A

17.01.06

16.00

400M Hur

 

 

 

 

Daniel McKay

G/A

25/10/05

59.63

1500M W

Cassie Rickard

Wgl

20/11/01

7.28.00

Bobby Lancaster

T/H

10/10/00

9.03.00

2000M W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3000M W

Cassie Rickard

Wgl

16/10/01

16.01.00

Bobby Lancaster

T/H

19/12/00

16.16.00

High Jump

Hayley Bermingham

Melanie Dredge

Sarah Ruddell

G/A

Mor

G/A

20/10/09

01/12/98

06/12/16

=1.50

=1.50

=1.50

Cameron Hughes

G/A

26.2.08

1.90

Long Jump

Alana Green

SCA

27.10.09

5.10

Kevin Beams

Mor

09/01/01

6.75

Triple Jump

Sharna Warry

SCA

15/10/13

10.40

Kevin Beams

Mor

10/09/99

13.04

Shot Put

Kristie Bryden

SCA

5/1/10

11.17

Andrew Broberg

G/A

26.2.08

12.84

Discus

Kylie MacKellin

G/A

25/01/04

39.87

Raffael Laurins

Y/N

10/12/02

52.87

Javelin

Lauren Goldie

SCA

20/12/11

32.65

Raffael Laurins

Y/N

17/12/02

51.17

Hammer

Kylie MacKellin

G/A

07/12/04

36.41

Patrick Ryan

SCA

18/10/11

55.87

Pentathlon

Sarah Ruddell

GPA

28/2/17

1863

Jack Doderico

G/A

2/3/10

2486

 

UNDER 20

FEMALE Name

Club

Date

Record

MALE Name

Club

Date

Record

100M

Alana Green

SCA

23/11/10

12.79

Cameron Hughes

G/A

23/11/10

11.30

200M

Alana Green

SCA

11/01/11

27.19

Cameron Hughes

G/A

9/11/10

22.48

400M

Kathleen Goodwin

G/A

25.01.05

1.03.24

Cameron Hughes

G/A

7/12/10

50.94

800M

Melissa Jones

T/H

18/12/01

2.28.00

Dean Huffer

Y/N

18/01/05

1.57.46

1500M

Melissa Jones

T/H

23/10/01

5.11.00

Dean Huffer

Y/N

16/11/04

4.08.46

2000M

Melissa Jones

T/H

14/11/00

7.43.14

Dean Huffer

Y/N

14/12/04

5.50.70

3000M

Molly Irvine

T/H

09/12/14

11.49.15

Dean Huffer

Y/N

25/01/05

8.54.81

5000M

Molly Irvine

T/H

13/12/16

19.16.63

 

 

 

 

100Mh (W) / 110Mh (M)

Melanie Dredge

Mor

10/09/99

17.09

Stephen Reed

SCA

14/10/08

21.77

400M Hur

Kathleen Goodwin

G/A

16/11/04

1.08.34

 

 

 

 

1500MW

Simone O’Neill

Wgl

27/11/01

8.27.38

 

 

 

 

3000MW

Simone O’Neill

Wgl

05/02/02

18.29.00

 

 

 

 

High Jump

Melanie Dredge

Mor

10/09/99

1.50

Cameron Hughes

G/A

19/10/10

1.90

Long Jump

Alana Green

SCA

23/11/10

4.93

Cameron Hughes

G/A

23/11/10

6.70

Triple Jump

Sharna Warry

SCA

23/2/16

10.08

Cameron Hughes

G/A

12/10/10

13.24

Shot Put

Carmen Daldry

G/A

04/02/03

10.20

Raffael Laurins

Y/N

03/02/04

17.26

Discus

Tanya Eagle

T/H

15/12/09

32.29

Raffael Laurins

Y/N

26/10/04

55.32

Javelin

Donnah Siddle

G/A

21/01/03

34.28

Raffael Laurins

Y/N

16/12/03

50.76

Hammer

Emma Doderico

GPA

20/10/09

23.98

Patrick Ryan

SCA

15/1/13

57.55

Pentathlon

Donnah Siddle

G/A

11/02/03

1340

Raffael Laurins

Y/N

10/02/04

2352

 

OPEN

FEMALE Name

Club

Date

Record

MALE Name

Club

Date

Record

100M

Raelene Pickering

Mor

05/11/96

12.78

Brett Cant

Y/N

20/10/91

10.81

200M

Raelene Pickering

Mor

29/10/96

27.22

Brett Cant

Y/N

14/02/93

21.20

400M

Casey Byron

Wel

24/1/12

1.02.22

Mark Ladbrook

Y/N

27/10/91

48.13

800M

Nadelle Gregg

Mor

28/11/93

2.17.00

Ian Dobson

Mor

19/01/92

1.53.30

1500M

Nadelle Gregg

Mor

11/01/94

4.42.00

Julian Paynter

Y/N

13/03/91

3.47.50

2000M

Sarah Lewis

SCA

21/02/17

7.06.89

Dean Huffer

Wel

17/12/13

5.36.71

3000M

Nadelle Gregg

Mor

12/12/93

10.04.00

Luke Yeatman

Y/N

31/10/93

8.45.00

5000M

Suzi Wilson

T/H

02/01/02

18.35.00

Luke Yeatman

Y/N

24/01/93

15.14.00

10000M

Sandra T/Arends

T/H

17/02/04

39.44.00

Bruce Sanders

T/H

20/02/92

32.14.00

100Mh (W) / 110Mh (M)

Melanie Dredge

G/A

24/01/04

18.39

Ben Cruickshank

GPA

06/01/15

17.79

400 M Hur

Rhianna Carpinteri

G/A

17/1/17

1.17.20

Ben Cruickshank

GPA

19/1/16

1.10.96

1500 M W

Simone O’Neill

Wgl

10/12/02

8.40.14

Terry O’Neill

Wgl

20/11/01

7.25.00

2000 M W

 

 

 

3000 M W

Simone O’Neill

Wgl

03/12/02

18.33.31

Terry O’Neill

Wgl

13/11/01

15.45.00

High Jump

Rachel Howard

Mor

09/12/97

1.60

Jason Cuddy

Richard Wilson

Mor

Y/N

07/11/93

18/11/97

=1.85

=1.85

Long Jump

Elinor Fraser

SCA

20/12/16

5.05

Craig Rollinson

G/A

23.1.10

6.70

Triple Jump

Angela Edwards

Mor

18/12/01

9.80

Craig Rollinson

G/A

22.1.10

13.74

Shot Put

Tracey Curren

Y/N

05/12/93

10.32

Raff Laurins

Y/N

26/01/04

15.23

Discus

Kylie MacKellin

G/A

24/01/04

38.97

Raff Laurins

Y/N

25/01/04

47.94

Javelin

Emma Doderico

G/A

24.1.10

35.31

Richard Wilson

Y/N

04/11/97

48.96

Hammer

Kylie MacKellin

G/A

24/01/04

34.41

Richard Wilson

Y/N

23.1.10

36.43

Pentathlon

Cairen Hunter

T/H

18/3/08

1751

Dallas Barrett

Y/N

06/02/94

2603

 

Masters (40+)

FEMALE Name

Club

Date

Record

MALE Name

Club

Date

Record

100M

Bernadette Notman

Wgl

08/01/02

13.83

Colin Flowers

V.V.

07/10/97

11.68

200M

Bernadette Notman

Wgl

15/01/02

29.51

Nick Macreadie

WEL

10/01/17

24.73

400M

Bernadette Notman

Wgl

19/11/99

1.11.96

Benjamin Bailey

TRH

13/12/16

56.91

800M

Jan Mills

G/A

22/11/05

2.25.20

Dennis Stevens

Mor

10/12/96

2.10.41

1500M

Sue Elsdon

T/H

13/11/12

5.59.73

Steve Quirk

T/H

19/11/02

4.23.61

2000M

Liz Kenney

T/H

15/01/13

7.55.00

Steve Quirk

T/H

01/11/05

6.13.29

3000M

Sandra Timmer-Arends

TH

23/01/10

11.40.52

Steve Quirk

T/H

25/01/05

8.54.81

5000M

Heather Farley

T/H

07/02/17

22.52.40

Steve Quirk

T/H

26/01/04

16.13.66

10000M

Denise Twite

T/H

17/02/04

55.13.00

Steve Quirk

T/H

18/02/03

34.03.00

100Mh (W) /110Mh (M)

 

 

 

 

Ben Cruickshank

G/A

10/01/17

22.16

400M Hur

 

 

 

 

Ben Cruickshank

G/A

17/01/17

1.11.23

1500M W

Dawn Stuckey

G/A

10/12/02

9.45.65

Terry O’Neill

Wgl

19/11/02

7.22.63

2000M W

Carmel Quirk

T/H

16/12/08

14.58.37

Terry O’Neill

G/A

22/11/05

10.18.86

3000M W

Margaret Salisbury

T/H

04/12/01

21.51.00

Terry O’Neill

G/A

02/12/03

15.29.27

High Jump

Jan Mills

G/A

08/11/05

1.00

Vern Curnow

Mor

12/01/92

1.55

Long Jump

Heather Daldry

Wgl

03/10/00

3.30

Vern Curnow

Mor

09/02/92

5.12

Triple Jump

Liz Fitzgerald

G/A

22/11/05

7.04

Vern Curnow

Mor

08/12/91

10.66

Shot Put

Bernadette Notman

Wgl

08/01/02

7.92

Caryl Ginders

G/A

05/10/10

11.75

Discus

Bernadette Dellar

G/A

25/01/04

21.53

Caryl Ginders

G/A

26/10/10

33.48

Javelin

Heather Daldry

G/A

22/11/05

18.02

David Nainie

Mor

22/01/89

45.59

Hammer

Heather Daldry

G/A

23/01/10

23.93

Bob Connell

MOR

5/12/00

34.63

Pentathlon

Carmel Quirk

SCA

02/03/10

642

Vern Curnow

Mor

09/02/92

1881

 

 
Gippsland Athletics is affiliated with Athletics Victoria
Aths Vic Logo
Proudly sponsored by Spectrum Hosting